Taie v. Ten Bridges LLC
[…] Accordingly, Plaintiffs' motion for summary judgment is GRANTED with respect to their unjust enrichment claim.

E. Voidable Transfer

Next before the Court is Defendants' motion for summary judgment on Plaintiffs' “voidable transfer” claim. (See Dkt. No. 96 at 20-22.) Defendants argue they are entitled to summary judgment because Plaintiffs fail to set forth a factual basis for alleging fraud. (Id.at 20.) The Court agrees. Under RCW 19.40.041(a)(1), “[a] transfer made . . . by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . [w]ith actual intent to . . . defraud any creditor of the debtor.” RCW 19.40.041(a)(1) (emphasis added). The issue before the Court is thus whether Plaintiffs have established sufficient facts such that a reasonable jury could find that Defendant Heald had an “actual intent to defraud.” See RCW 19.40.041(a)(1).