T. L. J. v. T. L. J.
[…] (d) The desirability of trial and disposition of the entire offense in one court if the juvenile was allegedly associated in the offense with persons who will be charged with a crime in the court of criminal jurisdiction.
WIS. STAT. § 938.18(5). The weight to be afforded each factor rests solely in the discretion of the juvenile court. See J .A.L. v. State , 162 Wis. 2d 940, 960, 471 N.W.2d 493 (1991) (construing WIS. STAT. § 48.18(5) (1989-90), the predecessor to § 938.18(5)). If the court—based on the enumerated factors—finds by "clear and convincing evidence that it is contrary to the best interests of the juvenile or of the public to hear the case, the court shall enter an order waiving jurisdiction." Sec. 938.18(6).

¶6 The record here amply demonstrates that the juvenile court meticulously considered the statutory factors and came to a reasonable decision.