C.A. No.: N15A-10-005 ALR
[…] See 24 Del. C. § 2802A ("Nothing in § 2802 of this title shall be construed as prohibiting an otherwise qualified engineer, duly licensed under the laws of a state other than Delaware, from offering expert testimony in any action or proceeding in the courts of this State, consistent with the requirements of Delaware Uniform Rule of Evidence 702.").
On August 10, 2015, the Committee issued its decision and proposed order ("Committee Decision") finding that Appellant was engaged in the unlicensed practice of engineering in Delaware and, therefore, recommended that the Cease and Desist Order be issued to Appellant.