Syntelco Ltd. v. Reish
[…] IT IS ORDERED:

1. Plaintiff AMOD's Motion for Summary Judgment against Defendant Reish (doc. 78) is granted.

2. The Clerk is to enter judgment in favor of AMOD and against Defendant Reish as to AMOD's Breach of Contract Claim in Count One of the SAC.

3. AMOD is awarded $2.1 million in damages to be paid by Defendant Reish.

4. On or before June 21, 2019, AMOD may submit a motion seeking reasonable attorneys' fees and costs accrued in this action from Defendant Reish pursuant to Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 12-341.01(A) ("In any contested action arising out of a contract, express or implied, the court may award the successful party reasonable attorney fees.").

Dated this 31 day of May, 2019.

/s/_________

Honorable John Z. Boyle

United States Magistrate Judge

Fed. R. Civ. P. 54(b).


Summaries of

Syntelco Ltd. v. Reish

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF ARIZONA
May 31, 2019
No. CV-17-00598-PHX-JZB (D. Ariz. May. 31, 2019)