No. E2006-01349-COA-R3-JV.
[…] Eldridge, 42 S.W.3d at 85 (quoting Luke v. Luke, 651 S.W.2d 219, 221 (Tenn. 1983) (citations omitted)). Courts may limit or eliminate the non-custodial parent's right to visitation where "there is definite evidence that to permit . . . the right would jeopardize the child, in either a physical or moral sense." Id. (quoting Luke v. Luke, 651 S.W.2d at 221); see also Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-6-301 (providing that after a custody determination and upon the request of the non-custodial parent, the court shall grant visitation "unless the court finds, after a hearing, that visitation is likely to endanger the child's physical or emotional health. . . .").
* * *