Sutter v. Glob. Equity Fin.
[…] ECF No. 32 at 7 ¶ 29. The Court cannot find summary judgment on causation with this record.

C. Attorney Fees

RCW 19.86.090 provides as follows:

Any person who is injured in his or her business or property by a violation of RCW 19.86.020, 19.86.030, 19.86.040, 19.86.050, or 19.86.060, . . . may bring a civil action in superior court to enjoin further violations, to recover the actual damages sustained by him or her, or both, together with the costs of the suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee.
See also Mason v. Mortgage Am., 792 P.2d 142, 149 (Wash. 1990). Sutter argues that “the Court should award Sutter's reasonable attorney fees and costs incurred in bringing this cause of action and motion.” ECF No. 25 at 10.