3:22-cv-05661-TL
[…] Dkt. No. 6-2 at 33-56; Dkt. No. 63 at 114-138. On August 23, 2021, the Appeals Council vacated the ALJ's December 2020 decision and remanded Plaintiff's case for further proceedings. Dkt. No. 6-3 at 139-43. The ALJ conducted another hearing on February 17, 2022. Dkt. No. 6-2 at 57-88. During that hearing, Plaintiff amended her alleged onset date to December 21, 2016. Id. at 66, 69, 85-86. Because Plaintiff's date last insured is March 31, 2006, the change of Plaintiff's alleged onset date resulted in the withdrawal of her DIB application. Dkt. No. 6-2 at 67-69; Dkt. No. 6-3 at 149; 20 C.F.R. § 404.131 (“To establish a period of disability, you must have disability insured in the quarter in which you become disabled or in a later quarter in which you are disabled.”). The ALJ issued another decision on April 5, 2022, finding that based on her SSI application, Plaintiff was not disabled from her amended alleged onset date of December 21, 2016, through the date of the ALJ's decision. Dkt.