SunTrust Bank v. Wasserman
[…] From: (Name, address, and telephone number of secured party)
Name of Debtor(s): (Include only if debtor(s) are not an addressee)

* * * * *
(For a private disposition:)
We will sell (or lease or license, as applicable) the (describe collateral) privately sometime after (day and date).
You are entitled to an accounting of the unpaid indebtedness secured by the property that we intend to sell (or lease or license, as applicable) (for a charge of $). You may request an accounting by calling us at (telephone number).

Section 9-614(c), pertaining to the disposition of collateral in a consumer goods transaction, provides:

(Name and address of any obligor who is also a debtor)
Subject: (Identification of Transaction)
We have your (describe collateral), because you broke promises in our agreement.

* * * * *
(For a private disposition:)]
We will sell (describe collateral) at private sale sometime after (date). A sale could include a lease or license.

* * * * *
If you want us to explain to you in writing how we have figured the amount that you owe us, you may call us at (telephone number) (or write us at (secured party's address)) and request a written explanation. (We will charge you $ for the explanation if we sent you another written explanation of the amount you owe us within the last six months.)
If you need more information about the sale call us at (telephone number) (or write us at (secured party's address)). . . .
Here, the Notice mirrored the above language found in UCC § 9-614(c).