No. 58987
[…] Having considered the parties' arguments and the record on appeal, we conclude that the district court erred in dismissing, as untimely filed, the underlying deficiency judgment action. See Buzz Stew, LLC v. City of N. Las Vegas, 124 Nev. 224, 227-28, 181 P.3d 670, 672 (2008) (providing that this court rigorously reviews orders dismissing an action, and as such, accepts all factual allegations in the complaint as true and draws all inferences in appellant's favor). In dismissing the underlying deficiency action, the district court relied on Arizona Revised Statute section 33-814(A), which provides that a deficiency judgment action must be filed "within ninety days after the date of sale of trust property under a trust deed pursuant to [Ariz. Rev. Stat.