Sucec v. Greenbrier
[…] (1) any actual damage sustained by such consumer as a result of such failure;
(2)(A) in the case of an individual action, an amount not less that $100 nor greater than $1,000;

* * *
(3) in the case of any successful action to enforce the foregoing liability, the costs of the action, together with a reasonable attorney's fee as determined by the court.
15 U.S.C. § 1693m(g) establishes a period of limitation stating that "[w]ithout regard to the amount in controversy, any action under this section may be brought in any United States district court, or in any court of competent jurisdiction, within one year from the date of the occurrence of the violation."