Civil Action 1:21-CV-710
[…] (See Doc. 43 at 7 (“In this case, the relevant restriction is contained [in Section] 6109(e)(1)(viii).”)). Plaintiffs do not allege any efforts to obtain relief under 18 PA. CONS. STAT. § 6123-the statutory path for vacating disqualification under Section 6109(e)(1)(viii). Moreover, the record reflects that their federal relief does not come in any of the forms contemplated by Section 6123. See id. (“A waiver of disability from Federal authorities as provided for in 18 U.S.C. § 925 . . ., a full pardon from the Governor[,] or an overturning of a conviction shall remove any corresponding disability under this subchapter except the disability under Section 6105[.]”); cf. Miller, 356 F.Supp.3d at 485; Binderup, 836 F.3d at 340; id. at 355 (citing Logan v. United States, 552 U.S. 23, 28 n.1 (2007)).