Su v. MICA Contracting, LLC
[…] The Court is satisfied that Bogomolov's Declarations and accompanying calculations are sufficient, such that an evidentiary hearing on damages is not needed. Given the procedural posture of this case, there is no evidence that MICA or Thompson acted in good faith or had reasonable grounds for believing their pay practices complied with the FLSA, as they have not meaningfully participated in this litigation. Thus, liquidated damages are warranted.

Lastly, pursuant to 29 U.S.C. § 217, the Court “shall have jurisdiction, for cause shown, to restrain violations of section 215 of this title, including in the case of violations of section 215(a)(2) of this title the restraint of any withholding of payment of minimum wages or overtime compensation found by the court to be due to employees under this chapter.” Because of the established FLSA violations, the Court finds that injunctive relief is appropriate.

IV. CONCLUSION

For the reasons set forth herein, the Court GRANTS the Motions to Strike (Docs. 141, 149) and STRIKES Documents 128-132, 134-140, 142-146, 148, and 150.