Su v. Los Cocos Mexican Rest.
[…] See id. The court further concluded that Plaintiff had not shown how section 580.5, an agency regulation, could overcome the APA's statutory right of review. See id. at *4.

In moving for summary judgment, Plaintiff has now provided the supporting authority that she failed to cite in her previous motion. Section 704 of the APA provides that an agency ruling may be considered final for purposes of seeking judicial review whether or not the aggrieved party has appealed the decision within the agency, “unless the agency otherwise requires by rule and provides that the action meanwhile is inoperative.” 5 U.S.C. § 704. In Darby v.