Su v. Ascent Constr.
[…] Docket No. 27, at 5.

Docket No. 30, at 8-9.

See 29 U.S.C. § 1106(b) (“A fiduciary with respect to a plan shall not (1) deal with the assets of the plan in his own interest or for his own account, (2) in his individual . . . capacity act in any transaction involving the plan on behalf of a party . . . whose interests are adverse to the interests of the plan or the interests of its participants or beneficiaries ....”); Id. § 1108(e)(1) (stating that ERISA does not prohibit an “acquisition, sale or lease” if it “is for adequate consideration”).

Docket No. 30-2, at 206.