Stuhmer v. Girdner
[…] In contrast, an injury is not personal when inflicted on property.” Antolovich v. Brown Grp. Retail, Inc., 183 P.3d 582, 610 (Colo.App. 2007) (cleaned up).

With respect to Defendants' argument that inconvenience cannot be considered a personal injury, the Court first notes the argument, yet again, is woefully underdeveloped; Defendants cite no support for this proposition. Furthermore, the Court cannot conceive of whom but a person could suffer from inconvenience, and therefore, it plainly falls under the rubric of personal injury as opposed to property. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-21-102.5(2)(b) (“‘Noneconomic loss or injury' means nonpecuniary harm for which damages are recoverable by the person suffering the direct or primary loss or injury, including pain and suffering, inconvenience, emotional stress, and impairment of the quality of life.”) (emphasis added).

To the extent Defendants also contend the evidence was insufficient to support an award of noneconomic losses, the Court has previously addressed why such an argument fails and does not repeat itself here. See supra Section A.1.