Stuart v. City of Scottsdale
[…] (Doc. 322 at 28-29).

Mr. Stuart either advances the same arguments he made when defending against summary judgment, or raises arguments that could have been made prior to the entry of judgment, all of which are insufficient for Rule 59(e) purposes. Exxon Shipping, 554 U.S. at 485 n.5. The Appeals Ruling speaks for itself, and the Court will not revisit its judgment.

B. Probable Cause and Retaliatory Arrest

Mr. Stuart's second theory is that the Court erroneously interpreted A.R.S. 13-1503(A) to conclude there was probable cause to arrest Mr. Stuart at the podium for trespass. A.R.S. § 13-1503A provides that “[a] person commits criminal trespass in the second degree by knowingly entering or remaining unlawfully in or on any nonresidential structure or in any fenced commercial yard.” A.R.S. § 13-1503A. And Mr.