Case No.: 1:19-cv-01096-DAD-JLT
[…] (D) the type of operation or operations of the covered entity, including the composition, structure, and functions of the workforce of such entity; the geographic separateness, administrative or fiscal relationship of the facility or facilities in question to the covered entity.
Although plaintiff does not offer any information regarding these factors, the federal regulations make it clear that the barriers identified by plaintiff are of the type presumed to be readily removable. Under 28 C.F.R. § 36.304(c), examples of "measures to provide access to a place of public accommodation from public sidewalks, parking, or public transportation" include "installing an entrance ramp, widening entrances, and providing accessible parking." Moreover, plaintiff's allegation that the removal of barriers is readily achievable is sufficient at this juncture. See Johnson v. Hall, 2012 WL 1604715 *3 (E.D. Cal.