Streeter v. Saul
[…] (AR 18.) At step two, the ALJ found Plaintiff's following impairments to be severe: osteoarthritis and morbid obesity. (AR 18-19.) Plaintiff did not have an impairment or combination of impairments that met or medically equaled one of the listed impairments in 20 C.F.R. Part 404, Subpart P, Appendix 1 ("the Listings") (step three). (AR 19.)

The ALJ then assessed Plaintiff's residual functional capacity (RFC) and applied the RFC assessment at steps four and five. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(a)(4) ("Before we go from step three to step four, we assess your residual functional capacity . . . . We use this residual functional capacity assessment at both step four and step five when we evaluate your claim at these steps."). The ALJ determined that Plaintiff had the RFC:

RFC is an assessment of an individual's ability to do sustained work-related physical and mental activities in a work setting on a regular and continuing basis of 8 hours a day, for 5 days a week, or an equivalent work schedule.