Stifel, Nicolaus & Co. v. Sapient Capital, LLC
[…] (1) The transaction of any business within this state;
(2) The making of any contract within this state; [and]
(3) The commission of a tortious act within this state;
3. Only causes of action arising from acts enumerated in this section may be asserted against a defendant in an action in which jurisdiction over him is based upon this section.

Mo. Rev. Stat. § 506.500. These three categories of acts are the only three on which Plaintiff relies for personal jurisdiction over Defendants. See Doc. [1] ¶ 17. Missouri's long-arm statute “specifies - twice - that personal jurisdiction only exists ‘as to any cause of action arising from the doing of any of such [enumerated] acts.'” State ex rel. DKM Enters., 675 S.W.3d at 695 (citing Mo. Rev. Stat. § 506.500); see also Mo. Rev. Stat. § 506.500.3 (reiterating that “[o]nly causes of action arising from acts enumerated in this section may be asserted against a defendant in an action in which jurisdiction over him is based upon this section”). To satisfy Missouri's long-arm statute, then, Plaintiff must establish that each of its claims against Defendants arises from the doing of one of those three categories of acts enumerated in the long-arm statute.