CLAIM NO. F809107
[…] Mr. Sykes testified that the claimant carried a bottle of water around with him all the time. Mr. Sykes testified:
Cramps. But from the first day he working there, it was in the summer and he was carrying bottles of water around with him. And I said why is this? And he said well, I get cramps. And I even told him one day to please, if you want to drink water sit down and drink it. You can't work with one hand and have a bottle of water in the other. And the only complaints that I ever heard was that he sat down a lot because he was heat exhausted. And he — that's basically it.
Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(A)(i) (Supp. 2005) defines "compensable injury" as "[a]n accidental injury causing internal or external physical harm to the body . . . arising out of and in the course of employment and which requires medical services or results in disability or death. An injury is "accidental" only if it is caused by a specific incident and is identifiable by time and place of occurrence. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v. Westbrook, 77 Ark. App. 167, 72 S.W.3d 889 (2002).