No. E6045, CA 14861
[…] The trial court agreed with both contentions.
NOTICE
The requirements for a notice of delivery are specified in ORS 87.021(2). Defendants note two defects in the notice of delivery from plaintiff to PGE. First, plaintiff's notice claims only for those materials delivered within the previous seven days and not the previous ten days allowed by statute.
ORS 87.021(2) provides:
"The notice required by subsection (1) of this section shall state in substance:
"(a) That the person is delivering materials and supplies for use on the property;
"(b) The name of the person ordering the materials and supplies;