State v. Webb
[…] If the violation affects a financial institution, such person shall be fined not more than $1,000,000 or imprisoned not more than 30 years, or both.

Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-14-133 provides as follows:
Any person who intentionally presents or causes to be presented a false or fraudulent claim, or any proof in support of such claim, for the payment of a loss, or other benefits, upon any contract of insurance coverage, or automobile comprehensive or collision insurance, or certificate of such insurance or prepares, makes or subscribes to a false or fraudulent account, certificate, affidavit or proof of loss, or other documents or writing, with intent that the same may be presented or used in support of such claim, is punished as in the case of theft.

The amount of restitution ordered for each of the Defendant's three mail fraud convictions was $10,000 or more — a Class C felony if graded as theft. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-105.