State v. Webb
[…] (1) Intends to derive or derives an economic benefit other than personal winnings from the gambling; or

(2) Participates in the gambling and has, other than by virtue of skill or luck, a lesser risk of losing or greater chance of winning than one (1) or more of the other participants.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-503(a). Gambling promotion is a Class B misdemeanor. Id. at (b). A person commits the offense of aggravated gambling promotion "who knowingly invests in, finances, owns, controls, supervises, manages or participates in a gambling enterprise."Id. § 39-17-504(a). For purposes of this offense, "`gambling enterprise' means two (2) or more persons regularly engaged in gambling promotion as defined in § 39-17-503." Id. at (b). Aggravated gambling promotion is a Class E felony. Id. at (c).

The requirement of two or more persons is not found in the Georgia statute.