State v. Weaver
[…] "Sexual contact" means any touching of an erogenous zone of another, including without limitation the thigh, genitals, buttock, pubic region, or, if the person is a female, a breast, for the purpose of sexually arousing or gratifying either person. R.C. 2907.01(B). GSI is a lesser included offense of rape. State v. Foust, 105 Ohio St.3d 137, 2004-Ohio-7006, 823 N.E.2d 836, ¶ 143, citing State v. Johnson, 36 Ohio St.3d 224, 522 N.E.2d 1082 (1988), paragraph one of the syllabus.

{¶29} R.C. 2907.03(A)(1) defines sexual battery as, "No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when * * * [t]he offender knowingly coerces the other person to submit by any means that would prevent resistance by a person of ordinary resolution."