Super. Ct. Crim. R. 61(d)(1); See Webb v. State, 888 A.2d 233 (Del. 2005) (TABLE) (ORDER).
[…] Super. Ct. Crim. R. 61(d)(1); See Webb v. State, 888 A.2d 233 (Del. 2005) (TABLE) (ORDER).
Id, R. 61(d)(1).
Super. Ct. Crim. R. 61(d)(4); State v. White, 2005 WL 1058927, Silverman, J. (Del.Super. Apr. 26, 2005).
2. On September 11, 2007, Defendant pleaded guilty to robbery first degree. Consistent with his plea agreement, Defendant was immediately sentenced to five years in prison followed by probation in decreasing levels. (Defendant was convicted of robbery first degree in 1999.)
See 11 Del. C. § 832(b) ("any person convicted of robbery in the first degree shall receive a minimum sentence of . . . (2) Five years at Level V, if conviction is for an offense that was committed within 10 years of the date of a previous conviction for robbery in the first degree. . . .").
3. Before accepting Defendant's plea, the court and Defendant had a detailed colloquy, during which Defendant twice admitted his actual guilt.