State v. Washington
[…] Compare former RCW 9.68A.101(1) (2007) ("A person is guilty of promoting commercial sexual abuse of a minor if he or she knowingly advances commercial sexual abuse of a minor or profits from a minor engaged in sexual conduct.") and (3) ("A person `advances commercial sexual abuse of a minor' if . . . he or she causes or aids a person to commit or engage in commercial sexual abuse of a minor . . . or engages in any other conduct designed to institute, aid, cause, assist, or facilitate an act or enterprise of commercial sexual abuse of a minor.") with RCW 9A.88.070 ("A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the first degree if he or she knowingly advances prostitution. . . .") and RCW 9A.88.060 ("A person `advances prostitution' if . . . he causes or aids a person to commit or engage in prostitution . . . or engages in any other conduct designed to institute, aid, or facilitate an act or enterprise of prostitution.").