ID. No. 1004000821.
[…] If Wallace was in violation of the no contact order he could have been arrested for criminal contempt, in violation of 11 Del. C. § 1271.
King v. State, 984 A.2d 1205, 1208 (Del. 2009); Sierra v. State, 958 A.2d 825, 828 (Del. 2008).
Subsection (3) states: "Intentional disobedience or resistance to the process, injunction or other mandate of a court."