No. CIV 09-0178 RB/MEH.
[…] The Court also notes that it is irrelevant that all Defendants did not join in the removal petition or that JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A., the only national corporation in the suit, did not join in the removal petition. 12 U.S.C. § 632 specifically provides that " any defendant in any such suit may, at any time before trial thereof, remove such suits from a State court into the district court of the United States." 12 U.S.C. § 632 (emphasis added).