State v. Tebbens
[…] Sentencing Order, State v. Thomas M. Tebbens, ID No. 1407003361 (Del. Super. Ct. Sept. 18, 2015).

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 832(b)(1) (2014) ("Notwithstanding any provisions of this section or Code to the contrary, any person convicted of robbery in the first degree shall receive a minimum sentence of . . . [t]hree years at Level V . . ."); id. at § 1447(a) (PDWDCF is a class B felony); id. at §§ 4205(b)(2) & (d) (sentence "[f]or a class B felony [is] not less than 2 years . . . [and any] minimum, mandatory, mandatory minimum or minimum mandatory sentence [ ] required by subsection (b) of [§ 4205] . . . shall not be subject to suspension by the court"); and id. at § 826(A)(b)(1) ("Notwithstanding any provision of this section or Code to the contrary, any person convicted of home invasion shall receive a minimum sentence of . . . [s]ix years at Level V . . .").

(2) Tebbens filed no direct appeal from his conviction or sentence.