State v. Tebbens
[…] Super. Ct. Apr. 20, 2014).

Plea Agreement, at 1 ("State will not seek to sentence under 11 Del. C. § 4214(a) or (b)."). See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4214(a) (2014) (providing that a person who has been thrice previously convicted of a felony and is thereafter convicted of another felony may be declared an habitual criminal offender; the Court may then, in its discretion, impose a sentence of up to life imprisonment for that or any subsequent felony).

Sentencing Order, State v. Thomas M. Tebbens, ID No. 1407003361 (Del. Super. Ct. Sept. 18, 2015).

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 832(b)(1) (2014) ("Notwithstanding any provisions of this section or Code to the contrary, any person convicted of robbery in the first degree shall receive a minimum sentence of . . . [t]hree years at Level V . . ."); id. at § 1447(a) (PDWDCF is a class B felony); id. at §§ 4205(b)(2) & (d) (sentence "[f]or a class B felony [is] not less than 2 years . . . [and any] minimum, mandatory, mandatory minimum or minimum mandatory sentence [ ] required by subsection (b) of [§