State v. Sturgeon
[…] Subsequent cases that have followed the reviewing of Brokenbrough make clear that the employer need not show a "change in condition" on a Petition to terminate benefits but rather must show that, at the time of the Petition, the claimant is physically able to return to work.

Brokenbrough, 460 A.2d at 552 ("[I]n petitions alleging cessation of disability rather than increase or reduction, the "change in condition" standard is not an appropriate burden."); 19 Del. C. § 2347 states, in relevant part:

"On application of any party in interest on the ground that the incapacity of the injured employee has subsequently terminated, increased, diminished or recurred . . . the Board may at any time, but no oftener than once in 6 months, review any agreement or award. . . . On such review, the Board may make an award ending, diminishing, increasing or renewing the compensation previously agreed upon or awarded. . . ."

Brokenbaugh, 460 A.2d at 552 (citing Sears, Roebuck Company v. Bigelow, 251 A.2d 573, 575 (Del. Super. 1969) (emphasis supplied).

See Holden v. State of Delaware, 1996 WL 280877, *3 (Del. Super. May 16, 1996); Bailey v. State of Delaware, 2004 WL 745716, *4 (Del. Super.