State v. Sharpley
[…] Having done so, however, does not mean that the Court has determined that the State has failed to prove that the defendant violated the rules of the road, as specified, or that these violations were not the cause of the victims' deaths. To the contrary, the Court is satisfied that the State proved the violations beyond a reasonable doubt, and also proved the causal connection between at least some of the violations and the death of the victims beyond a reasonable doubt. This proof constitutes the offense of Operation of a Vehicle Causing Death.

21 DEL. C. § 4176.

See 21 DEL. C. § 4176A(a)("A person is guilty of operation of a vehicle causing death when, in the course of driving . . . a motor vehicle . . . in violation of any chapter of this title [other than driving under the influence], the person's driving . . . causes the death of another person.").

Operating a motor vehicle with criminal negligence in a manner causing death is Criminally Negligent Homicide.