State v. Sardinha
[…] The management of Nancy's Kitchen did not allow Sardinha back inside, as he was "very uncooperative." Officer Sesoko "could smell a very strong odor of alcoholic beverage" on Sardinha's breath while speaking with him about the argument. Because Sardinha did not leave the area, Officers Nguyen and Sesoko waited outside of Nancy's Kitchen until the female's mother arrived. Sardinha was swearing and yelling at the police officers.

"Motor Vehicle Fled Scene" refers to the offense of Leaving Scene of Accident Involving Vehicle Damage, under HRS § 291C-13 (Supp. 2008), which requires:

The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting only in damage to a vehicle or other property that is driven or attended by any person shall immediately stop such vehicle at the scene of the accident or as close thereto as possible, but shall forthwith return to, and in every event shall remain at, the scene of the accident until the driver has fulfilled the requirements of section 291-14 . . . .
HRS § 291C-14 (Supp. 2008) concerns the duty of a driver involved in an accident to give information and render aid if necessary.

These facts are derived from the police reports that were stipulated into evidence during the hearing on Sardinha's motion to dismiss.