State v. Rodriguez
[…] Based on that evidence, combined with Rodriguez's possession of scales, drug ledgers, and large amounts of cash, jurors could reasonably conclude that he possessed methamphetamine and fentanyl for sale. See State v. Martinez, 226 Ariz. 221, 224 ¶¶ 14-15 (App. 2011).

E. Money Laundering

¶44 A person commits money laundering in the second degree under A.R.S. § 13-2317(B)(1) by "transfer[ring], transport[ing], . . . or conceal[ing] the existence or nature of racketeering proceeds knowing or having reason to know that they are the proceeds of an offense." Rodriguez contends there was insufficient evidence that the money he possessed came from drug sales. The record shows otherwise.