State v. Richey
[…] The commission shall thereupon seize the forfeited liquor and it shall then become the commission's property."

Contrary to the state's position, this case could be appealable under ORS 133.653(2), which states:

"An order granting a motion for return or restoration of things seized shall be reviewable on appeal in regular course. An order denying such a motion or entered under ORS 133.663 shall be reviewable on appeal upon certification by the court having custody of the things in question that they are no longer needed for evidentiary purposes."

See also State v. Glascock, 33 Or. App. 217, 576 P.2d 377, rev den (1978). However, we have examined the record and can find no certification as required by the above quoted provision. In the absence of such certification we have no jurisdiction. State v. Shaw, 27 Or.