State v. Pulgini
[…] The two years of unsuspended imprisonment comprise a minimum term of incarceration that must be imposed and cannot be suspended. Because the Court revoked bail upon the entry of your plea, the effective date of your sentence is January 7, 2019.

Plea Agreement and TIS Guilty Plea Form, State v. Kellie A. Pulgini, I.D. No. 1712012254 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 7, 2019) (D.I. 19).

Sentence Order, State v. Kellie A. Pulgini, I.D. No. 1712012254 (Del. Super. Ct. Apr. 26, 2019) (D.I. 22).

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 841(c)(3) (2016) (Theft=$100,000 is a class B felony); id. at tit. 11, §§ 4205(b)(2) & (d) (sentence "[f]or a class B felony [is] not less than 2 years . . . [and any] minimum, mandatory, mandatory minimum or minimum mandatory sentence [ ] required by subsection (b) of [§ 4205] . . . shall not be subject to suspension by the court").

D.I. 20.

See D.I. 22.

You have now filed a motion seeking sentence reduction or modification. You report that you are now "at level 4 work release" and ask "for a modification of sentence . . . for Level 4 Home Confinement or time served with level 3 probation."