State v. Mozeak
[…] (2) whether the interviewer has been trained in conducting investigative interviews of children;
(3) whether the statement represents a detailed account of the alleged offense;
(4) whether the statement has internal coherence; and
(5) sworn testimony of any participant which may be determined as necessary by the court.

S.C. Code Ann. § 17-23-175(B) (2014) (emphasis added).

After reviewing the statutory factors, hearing Williamson's in camera testimony, and viewing the video of the forensic interview, the trial court found Minor's statement sufficiently trustworthy. See § 17-23-175(A)(4) (providing that a child's out-of-court statement is admissible at trial if "the trial court finds . . . that the totality of the circumstances surrounding the making of the statement provides particularized guarantees of trustworthiness"); § 17-23-175(B) (enumerating five factors the court may consider).