No. 61711-7-I.
[…] At a hearing on April 8, 2008, the prosecutor stated that Moore had entered a stipulated agreement but "because he did not or was not able to comply with [DOC's] sanctions . . . that agreement has been rescinded," and asked "that the Court take up all four of those allegations at this time." Moore objected to the consideration of the three allegations covered by the stipulated agreement, arguing that there was no evidence that he failed to comply with the sanctions. As authority, Moore's attorney quoted RCW 9.94A.634(3)(a), which provides in pertinent part, "[I]f the offender and the department make a stipulated agreement, the department may impose sanctions. . . . If the offender fails to comply with the sanction administratively imposed by the department, the court may take action regarding the original noncompliance." Moore claimed that he was in compliance with the administrative sanctions until he was taken into custody on January 14.
The trial court did not make findings as to whether Moore failed to comply with the administrative sanctions listed in the stipulated agreement.