State v. Moore
[…] The email account was registered to "John doe," who was listed as being a woman whose birthdate did not correspond to Defendant's. Emails from the account reflected that Defendant had received emails starting on February 19, 2022.

The sex offender tracking form informed offenders that false statements on the form constituted perjury under Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-16-702(a)(3) (stating in relevant part that a person commits perjury who, with intent to deceive "[m]akes a false statement, not under oath, but on an official document required or authorized by law to be made under oath and stating on its face that a false statement is subject to the penalties of perjury").