State v. McCullough
[…] Tenn. R. App. P. 27(a)(6), (7)(A)-(B). Under Rule 10(b) of the Rules of the Court of Criminal Appeals, "Issues which are not supported by argument, citation to authorities, or appropriate references to the record will be treated as waived in this Court." Defendant's statement of the facts does not contain any reference to the record nor does it contain sufficient facts relevant to the issue raised by Defendant. Additionally, Defendant's argument does not contain any references to the record or the reasons why her contentions require appellate relief.

T.C.A. § 39-14-103(a) states, "A person commits theft of property if, with intent to deprive the owner of property, the person knowingly obtains or exercises control over the property without the owner's effective consent." The aggregate value of stolen property in multiple thefts may be used to support the grade of the theft offense "when separate acts of theft are: (1) from the same owner; (2) from the same location; and (3) are pursuant to continuing criminal impulse or a single sustained larcenous scheme."