State, ex rel. Dewine v. Marietta Indus. Enters., Inc.
[…] Id.; Civ.R. 56(C).

{¶12} "If the moving party fails to satisfy its initial burden, the motion for summary judgment must be denied. However, if the moving party has satisfied its initial burden, the nonmoving party then has a reciprocal burden outlined in Civ.R. 56(E) to set forth specific facts showing that there is a genuine issue for trial * * *." Laries, supra, at ¶ 15, quoting Dresher at 293.

B. LEGAL ANALYSIS

{¶13} The intent of the Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq., is "to protect and enhance the quality of the Nation's air resources" and to encourage pollution prevention through reasonable federal, state, and local governmental actions. 42 U.S.C. 7401(b)(1) and (c). State ex rel. Ohio Attorney General v.