State v. Magnuson
[…] "Detention. Detention means arrest.
"Arrest. Arrest means that a police officer had the intent to arrest, in the sense of depriving the defendant of his freedom of movement; that the officer sought to detain the defendant; and that the defendant understood that the officer intended to arrest him and sought to detain him."

R.C. 2921.33 (resisting arrest) reads as follows:
"(A) No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of himself or another.
"(B) Whoever violates this section is guilty of resisting arrest, a misdemeanor of the second degree."

R.C. 2911.21 (criminal trespass) reads in pertinent part as follows:
"(A) No person, without privilege to do so, shall do any of the following:
"(1) Knowingly enter or remain on the land or premises of another;
"* * *
"(D) Whoever violates this section is guilty of criminal trespass, a misdemeanor of the fourth degree."

The judgment and conviction of rape is affirmed. The judgment and conviction of the two aggravated burglaries is reversed, and we remand this cause under App.