No. 25058-0-III.
[…] Opinion
No. 25058-0-III.
November 6, 2007.
Appeal from a judgment of the Superior Court for Yakima County, No. 04-1-02219-9, Ruth Reukauf, J., entered March 16, 2006.
Affirmed by unpublished opinion per Kulik, J., concurred in by Schultheis, A.C.J., and Brown, J.
RCW 2.36.065 provides that no single method of jury selection is required "so long as fair and random selection of the master jury list and jury panels is achieved." Martin Lopez challenges his conviction for first degree murder.