State v. Klocko
[…] All the remaining counts will run, and all the remaining sentence, will run . . . there's a six month sentence on Count Eleven . . . all other counts will run concurrently to this.

That's the judgment of this Court. It's a sentence that the Court believes is appropriate under all the circumstances in this case.

Rule 32(c)(1) of the Tennessee Rules of Criminal Procedure requires that a trial court specify the reasons for imposing a consecutive sentence. As stated above, Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-115(b)(5) requires a trial court to consider "the aggravating circumstances arising from the relationship between the defendant and victim or victims, the time span of defendant's undetected sexual activity, the nature and scope of the sexual acts and the extent of the residual, physical and mental damage to the victim or victims;. . . ." Clearly, the trial court did not specify its reasons for imposing consecutive sentences as contemplated by Rule 32(c)(1) and Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-115(b)(5).