State v. Kaestner
[…] "A statute is unconstitutionally vague if (1) 'it fails to define the offense with sufficient precision that a person of ordinary intelligence can understand it,' or (2) 'it does not provide standards sufficiently specific to prevent arbitrary enforcement.'"

State v. Murray, 190 Wn.2d 727, 736, 416 P.3d 1225(2018).

Id. (internal quotation marks omitted) (quoting State v. Duncalf, 177 Wn.2d 289, 296-97, 300 P.3d 352 (2013)).

RCW 9.94A.535(3) contains "an exclusive list of factors that can support a sentence above the standard range." Section (y) provides for an exceptional sentence when "[t]he victim's injuries substantially exceed the level of bodily harm necessary to satisfy the elements of the offense." "Substantial bodily harm" is an element of vehicular assault.