State v. Jones
[…] S.E.2d 352, 353-54 (2008) ("Due process considerations apply in contested cases or hearings which affect an individual's property or liberty interests as contemplated by the federal and state constitutions."); id. at 179, 656 S.E.2d at 354 (holding that procedural due process "requires the individual whose property or liberty interests are affected to have received adequate notice of the proceeding, the opportunity to be heard in person, the opportunity to present evidence, the right to confront and cross-examine adverse witnesses and the right to meaningful judicial review"); S.C. Code Ann. § 17-25-322(C) (2014) (requiring that in the absence of a court-determined monthly payment schedule, "the Department of Probation, Parole, and Pardon Services [(Department)] shall impose a payment schedule of equal monthly payments that will result in full restitution and collections fee being paid by the end of eighty percent of an offender's supervision period"); S.C. Code Ann. § 24-21-100(A) (Supp. 2014) ("[W]hen an individual has not fulfilled his obligations for payment of financial obligations by the end of his term of supervision, then the individual shall be placed under quarterly administrative monitoring."); S.C. Code Ann. § 24-21-5(1) (Supp.