State v. Johnson
[…] And EMC 10.13.030 provides,

Whenever a person is subject to a court order and the person knows of the order, a police officer who has probable cause to believe that the person is, in the officer's presence, violating or failing to comply with any of the conditions of the order shall have the authority to bring the person before the court wherein the order was issued, and for such purpose may rearrest such person without warrant or other process.

But there is an independent statutory basis for the SODA order that Johnson has failed to challenge. RCW 3.50.320 permits a municipal court to "impose sentence by suspending all or a portion of the defendant's sentence or by deferring the sentence of the defendant and may place the defendant on probation for a period of no longer than two years and prescribe the conditions thereof." And RCW 3.50.340 provides that the deferred or suspended sentence "may be revoked if the defendant violates or fails to carry out any of the conditions of deferral or suspension."