State v. Jacobs
[…] (4).
(e) Impose bail following a finding under [Wis. Stat. §] 969.01(1)(b) or any nonmonetary condition deemed reasonably necessary to secure appearance in court as required, protect members of the community from serious harm, or prevent intimidation of witnesses, including a condition requiring that the defendant return to custody after specified hours.
Wis. Stat. § 969.03(1). "As a condition of release in all cases, a person released under [§ 969.03] shall not commit any crime." Sec. 969.03(2).

¶18 Wisconsin Stat. § 946.49(1) states that "[w]hoever, having been released from custody under [Wis. Stat.] ch. 969, intentionally fails to comply with the terms of his or her bond" is guilty of a Class H felony, if the offense with which the person is charged is a felony. The elements for felony bail jumping are:

(1) The defendant was [charged with a felony].
(2) The defendant was released from custody on bond.