State v. Jacobs
[…] If the judge requires a deposit of cash in lieu of sureties, the person making the cash deposit shall be given written notice of the requirements of sub. (4).
(e) Impose bail following a finding under [Wis. Stat. §] 969.01(1)(b) or any nonmonetary condition deemed reasonably necessary to secure appearance in court as required, protect members of the community from serious harm, or prevent intimidation of witnesses, including a condition requiring that the defendant return to custody after specified hours.
Wis. Stat. § 969.03(1). "As a condition of release in all cases, a person released under [§ 969.03] shall not commit any crime." Sec. 969.03(2).

¶18 Wisconsin Stat. § 946.49(1) states that "[w]hoever, having been released from custody under [Wis.