State v. Jackson
[…] His subsequent signing of the waiver form provided an express waiver of those rights for the recorded interview.

There was no error.

III.

Jackson next contends that insufficient evidence was introduced at trial to support the jury's verdict. We disagree.

An appellate court reviewing a challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence to support a conviction views the evidence and all reasonable inferences therefrom in the light most favorable to the prosecution. State v. Green, 94 Wn.2d 216, 220-22, 616 P.2d 628 (1980). In relevant part, RCW 9A.32.050(1)(b) provides that a person is guilty of murder in the second degree when he "commits or attempts to commit any felony, including assault, . . . and, in the course of and in furtherance of such crime . . . causes the death of a person."