STATE v. HUPP
[…] (Footnotes and bolding in original.)

{¶ 38} In short, the trial court found, not that Hupp usurped a business opportunity of his employer, the county, but that the county approved the sale and distribution of the items, through Hupp as its agent, and that Hupp wrongfully withheld the proceeds of these sales, which were public moneys, and converted the proceeds to his own account, for his personal use and benefit. By doing so, Hupp committed a theft offense under R.C. 2921.41(A)(2), wherein he stole, or converted, moneys that belonged to the county.

{¶ 39} R.C. 2921.41(C)(2)(a) not merely permits, but requires, a trial court to order restitution, in a Theft in Office case, of all of the property "that is the subject of the offense":

{¶ 40} "No public official or party official shall commit any theft offense, as defined in division (K) of section 2913.01 of the Revised Code, when either of the following applies:

{¶ 41} "(1) * * * *