State v. Hopper
[…] However, if each offense includes an element that the other does not, the statutes do not define the "same offense" for double jeopardy purposes, and we will presume that the Legislature intended to permit multiple punishments.
Id. (internal footnote omitted).

As charged here, "it is unlawful for any person, while operating a motor vehicle on any street, road, alley or highway in this state, to intentionally flee or attempt to elude any law enforcement officer, after having received any signal from the officer to bring the vehicle to a stop." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-16-603(b)(1). Further, if the act "creates a risk of death or injury to innocent bystanders, pursuing law enforcement officers, or other third parties," the offense is classified as a Class D felony. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-16-603(d)(2)(B).

A person commits reckless endangerment who "recklessly engaged in conduct which placed or could have placed another person in imminent danger of death or serious bodily injury." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-103(a).