deciding similar question under child enticement statute, Wis. Stat. § 948.07
[…] If an individual juror does not believe that the State proved intent to commit any of the six qualifying acts, the defendant cannot be convicted. However, if the individual jurors agree that the State proved intent to commit at least one of the six qualifying acts, the defendant can be convicted even though the jurors disagree about which particular intended underlying act was proved. See State v. Derango, 2000 WI 89, ¶¶ 13-25, 236 Wis. 2d 721, 613 N.W.2d 833 ; see also State v. Hammer, 216 Wis. 2d 214, 218-22, 576 N.W.2d 285 (Ct. App. 1997).
¶41 Second, Wis. Stat. § 971.08 and State v. Bangert, 131 Wis. 2d 246, 389 N.W.2d 12 (1986), address the plea colloquy. The statute requires a circuit court to "[a]ddress the defendant personally and determine that the plea is made voluntarily with understanding of the nature of the charge" before accepting the defendant's guilty plea. Wis. Stat. § 971.08(1)(a). As interpreted by Bangert, § 971.08 makes it "mandatory upon the trial judge to determine a defendant's understanding of the nature of the charge...." Bangert, 131 Wis. 2d at 267, 389 N.W.2d 12.