deciding similar question under child enticement statute, Wis. Stat. § 948.07
[…] At least one mode of commission must be referenced during a plea colloquy, but the terms comprising each mode need not be specifically defined. This is because the crime of child enticement does not require proof of the actual, physical action contemplated by the mode of commission, only that the defendant acted to entice a child while intending to do one of the prohibited acts. The act of enticement is the crime, not the underlying intended sexual or other misconduct. Hendricks failed to establish any deficiency in this plea colloquy, which comported with both Wis. Stat. § 971.08 and Bangert. Wisconsin Stat. § 971.08(1) requires a court, prior to accepting a plea, to "determine that the plea is made voluntarily with understanding of the nature of the charge." The record establishes Hendricks fully understood he enticed the child victim to a secluded place with the intent of having sexual contact. His claimed incomprehension contradicts the record. Finally, we reject the State's invitation to alter Bangert 's required procedures.