deciding similar question under child enticement statute, Wis. Stat. § 948.07
[…] For burglary, the circuit court must advise a defendant that one of the elements is the "intent to commit a felony." It would be insufficient for the circuit court to simply say "intent to commit." Likewise, for child enticement, a circuit court cannot simply say to a pleading defendant that he must have enticed a child to a secluded place "with intent." That would be absurd. A circuit court must identify at least one of the prohibited modes of committing child enticement to ensure there exists a factual basis for accepting a plea. And, Wisconsin Stat. § 971.08(1) requires a court, prior to accepting a plea, to "determine that the plea is made voluntarily with understanding of the nature of the charge." Before accepting Hendricks' plea, the circuit court accomplished both of these requirements.
The dissent's fabricated Bokononism example is not one of the modes of commission in the child enticement statute.