deciding similar question under child enticement statute, Wis. Stat. § 948.07
[…] None of these cases, however, say sexual contact is an element of the crime of child enticement. This distinction follows naturally from the differences in the language of the statutes involved. The statutes at issue in Jipson, Nichelson, and Bollig list "sexual contact" as a specific element of the crime, whereas the child enticement statute lists "sexual contact" as one of six alternative modes of commission rather than as a specific element.
State v. Jipson, 2003 WI App 222, 267 Wis. 2d 467, 671 N.W.2d 18, dealt with Wis. Stat. § 948.02(2), which states "[w]hoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years." (Emphasis added.) State v. Nichelson, 220 Wis. 2d 214, 582 N.W.2d 460 (Ct. App. 1998), dealt with Wis. Stat. § 948.02(1) (1997-98), which states "[w]hoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 13 years." (Emphasis added.) State v. Bollig, 2000 WI 6, 232 Wis. 2d 561, 605 N.W.2d 199, also dealt with § 948.02(1).